You are here

Mary Montgomery

Mary Montgomery

Mary, daughter of John Montgomery and Joan Morrison, 7 Arivruach was the wife of John Martin, Urgha, Harrris. They lived at 10 Melbost before moving to 19 Arivruach.

 

Title: Mary Montgomery
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi a Chleit
Date of Birth: 25-01-1899
Date of Death: 02-01-1977
Date of Marriage: 10-07-1918
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 5381
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 61101