You are here

Christina Macdonald

Christina Macdonald

Christina, born 1904, was a daughter of Donald and Ann nee Mackay, 6 Lundale. After her father's death the family relocated to 12 Linshader. She was unmarried.

 

Title: Christina Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Cairstiona Dolagan
Date of Birth: 26-03-1904
Date of Death: 24-12-1969
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 4247
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 61417