You are here

Catherine Macdonald

Catherine Macdonald

Catherine, born 1899, was a daughter of Donald and Ann nee Mackay, 6 Lundale. She was married at 5 Crulivig to Murdo Macdonald and raised three children.

Title: Catherine Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Ceitag Dolagan; Ceitag na h-Airde
Date of Birth: 01-12-1899
Date of Death: 23-09-1981
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 4244
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 61435