You are here

John Macdonald

John Macdonald

John, born in 1892, was a son of Donald and Mary nee Macaulay, 5 Crulivig. He emigrated to Canada and settled in Saskatchewan where he established 'Glen Uig' farm. He was married to Floss (surname unknown) and raised a son Donald and daughter Bernice.

Title: John Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Dhomhnaill Bhain
Date of Birth: 23-07-1892
Occupation: Farmer
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 4254
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 61468