You are here

Rachael Macdonald

Rachael Macdonald

Rachael, born in 1900, was a daughter of Donald and Mary nee Macaulay, 5 Crulivig. She was married in Edinburgh to Donald Mackay (c1900 to 04-09-1953) and raised one daughter Mary.

Title: Rachael Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Raonailt Dhomhnaill Bhain
Date of Birth: 16-07-1900
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 4256
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 61496