You are here

Dolina Mary Macdonald

Dolina Mary Macdonald

Dolina, born in 1903, was the youngest child of Donald and Mary nee Macaulay, 5 Crulivig. She was married in Glasgow to the Rev John Macintyre and raised four children; John, Grace, Mary and Sybill.

Title: Dolina Mary Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Dolina Dhomhnaill Bhain
Date of Birth: 23-11-1903
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 4262
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 61505