You are here

Roderick A Morrison

Roderick A Morrison

Roderick Alex Morrison (1907-1981) son of Roderick Morrison and Catherine Ferguson, 22 Laxay married Joan Campbell, 18 Gravir in 1939. He remarried to Margaret Macdonald, 38 Balallan in 1947. The family moved to 7 Keose Glebe in 1935.

Title: Roderick A Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Ruairidh Beag Ruairidh Tharmoid
Date of Birth: 04-01-1907
Date of Death: 18-09-1981
Date of Marriage: 24-04-1947;29-08-1939
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 2674
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 6160