You are here

John Macdonald Mackay

John Macdonald Mackay

John Macdonald, born 1929, was a son of Malcolm William and Marion Macdonald who relocated from Lewis to Glasgow. He was married to Mae Black and settled in East Kilbride where they raised two sons.

John bought part of his aunt's house at 1 Earshader and after retirement John and Mae settled there.

 

Title: John Macdonald Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: John Chaluim Uilleam
Date of Birth: 1929
Occupation: Engineer
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 4292
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 61735