You are here

Ann Macritchie

Ann Macritchie

Ann, born 1881, was a daughter of Malcolm and Mary nee Macdonald, 8 Kneep. She was living at 9 Corn Street, Glasgow when she married Hector Mackenzie, 2 Shieldenish.

 

Title: Ann Macritchie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna an Irish
Date of Birth: 03-01-1881
Date of Marriage: 29-06-1910
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 7108
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 61952