You are here

Margaret Macaskill

Margaret Macaskill

Margaret Macaskill (1859-1935) was a daughter of John Macaskill and Janet Morrison, 17 Gravir.

She had a son, John, in 1883 and they lived at 17 Gravir.

The family were listed on the 1991 Census at Gravir and they later moved to Stornoway.

 

 

Title: Margaret Macaskill
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy
Date of Birth: 27-04-1859
Date of Death: 1935
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 621