You are here

John Ferguson

John Ferguson

John, born 1841, was the eldest child of Donald and Catherine nee Macinnes who settled at 6 Crulivig. He was unmarried.

 

Title: John Ferguson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Charais
Date of Birth: 01-04-1841
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 4308
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 62144