You are here

John Ferguson

John Ferguson

John, born 1888, was a son of Donald and Margaret nee Maciver, 6 Crulivig. During WW1 he served with the US Army; killed in Action in France.

 

Title: John Ferguson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Dhomhnaill Gobha
Date of Birth: 25-02-1888
Date of Death: 1918
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1918
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 62168