You are here

Kenneth Ferguson

Kenneth Ferguson

Kenneth, born 1890, was a son of Donald and Margaret nee Maciver, 6 Crulivig (twin of Malcolm). During WW1 he served with the Seaforths and died through wounds sustained in action.

 

Title: Kenneth Ferguson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Coinneach Dhomhnaill Gobha
Date of Birth: 18-12-1890
Date of Death: December 1917
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1919
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 62172