You are here

Duncan Alexander Ferguson

Duncan Alexander Ferguson

Duncan Alexander, born 1893, was the youngest son of Donald and Margaret nee Maciver, 6 Crulivig. He was married to Barbara nee Kennedy from Lochs and settled at 3 Lochganvich; three children - Jackie, Malcolm and Margaret.

 

Title: Duncan Alexander Ferguson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Alastair Gobha
Date of Birth: 19-09-1893
Date of Death: 25-04-1955
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1922
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 62182