You are here

Henrietta Macdonald

Henrietta Macdonald

Henrietta, born 1911, was a daughter of Angus Macdonald and Johanna Macdonald, 7 Kirkibost. She married Robert Corbett of Lairg, where the couple settled; they had one daughter.

 

Title: Henrietta Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Oighrig Dochart
Date of Birth: 16-08-1911
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 271
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 6243