You are here

Norman Campbell

Norman Campbell

Norman Campbell (1915-1987) was a son of Kenneth and Effie Campbell, 5 Marvig.

He served with the Royal Naval Patrol Service during the Second World War. He was also a fisherman.

Title: Norman Campbell
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Tormod Choinnich Dhòmhnaill
Also Known As: Beaver
Date of Birth: 1915
Date of Death: 1987
Occupation: Royal Navy
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 5242
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 62472