You are here

Donald Morrison

Donald Morrison

Donald (born 1856) was a son of Angus Morrison and Marion Macfarlane, 7 Marvig.  

In Lochs, in 1886, he married Jean Macleod, 9 Marvig.  Donald and Jean settled at 7 Marvig and they had a daughter, Marion.

 

 

Title: Donald Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Aonghais ic Ailean
Date of Birth: 1856
Date of Marriage: 11-03-1886
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 5264
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 62513