You are here

Margaret Mackenzie

Margaret Mackenzie

Margaret (1915-2006) was a daughter of Donald Mackenzie and Alexanderina Macaulay, 7 Marvig. She had a son, Donald.

Title: Margaret Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Peigi Dhomhnaill Ruairidh
Also Known As: Peggy
Date of Birth: 09-08-1915
Date of Death: 21-12-2006
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 5278
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 62536