You are here

Hector Mackenzie

Hector Mackenzie

Hector (1925-2012) was a son of Donald Mackenzie and Alexanderina Macaulay, 7 Marvig.

He served with the Royal Engineers during the Second World War. Hector settled in Stornoway.

 

Title: Hector Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Eachainn Dhomhnaill Ruairidh
Date of Birth: 22-07-1925
Date of Death: 09-08-2012
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 5275
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 62541