You are here

Isabella Margaret Macleod

Isabella Margaret Macleod

Isabella Margaret Macleod (1929-2005) was a daughter of Alexander Macleod and Mary Ann Morrison, 14 Cromore.

In Inverness, in 1956 she married George Mackenzie Grant and they settled in Inverness.

 

Title: Isabella Margaret Macleod
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Bella Magaidh a' Gheabainn
Also Known As: Bella Maggie
Date of Birth: 23-05-1929
Date of Death: 2005
Date of Marriage: 1956
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 3588
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 62586