You are here

Alexander Macleod

Alexander Macleod

Alexander (born 1873) was a son of Alexander Macleod and Christina Macaskill, 9 Marvig. He married Ann Macleod, 28 Marvig, they settled at 9 Marvig and had five children.

 

 

Title: Alexander Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: am Puitean
Date of Birth: 28-01-1873
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 5315
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 62652