You are here

Angus Campbell

Angus Campbell

Angus Campbell (born 1827) was a son of Angus Campbell and Mary Macarthur, 11 Marvig. He  married Annabella Morrison, 25 Cromore in 1849.  Angus and Annabel settled at 11a Marvig and they had six children.

 

 

Title: Angus Campbell
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas Beag Aonghais Ruairidh
Date of Birth: 1827
Date of Marriage: 20-11-1849
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 5375
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 62784