You are here

Angus Campbell

Angus Campbell

Angus Campbell (born 1868) was a son of John Campbell and Margaret Macdonald, 11b Marvig.  He settled in Stornoway.

 

 

Title: Angus Campbell
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Pink
Date of Birth: 30-04-1868
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 5381
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 62796