You are here

Donaldina Campbell

Donaldina Campbell

Donaldina Campbell (1894-1976) was a daughter of Norman Campbell and Ann Macleod, 11a Marvig.

In Wick, in 1924, she married John Macleod from Wick. Donaldina and John settled in Wick.

 

 

Title: Donaldina Campbell
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Dollag
Date of Birth: 12-03-1894
Date of Death: 1976
Date of Marriage: 1924
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 5395
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 62833