You are here

Angusina Campbell

Angusina Campbell

Angusina Campbell (1918-2002) was a daughter of Angus Campbell and Mary Macmillan, 11a Marvig. She married Duncan Macleod, Fivepenny, Ness in 1942 and they had a son. Angusina and Duncan lived in Glasgow where Duncan was a policeman before retiring to 6 Tomair, Balallan.

 

Title: Angusina Campbell
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Ineag Ruadh; Ina
Date of Birth: 1918
Date of Death: 24-12-2002
Date of Marriage: 22-01-1942
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 5400
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 62846