You are here

Kate Ann Macdonald

Kate Ann Macdonald

Kate Ann, born 1913, was a daughter of Angus Macdonald and Johanna Macdonald from 7 Kirkibost. Kate Ann married three times:

  • Firstly to Alexander Edward Sim who was killed in the Second World War; Kate Ann and Alexander did not have any children.
  • Secondly to Pat Crolla; Kate Ann and Pat had one son.
  • Thirdly to Donald Maconald; Kate Ann and Donald did not have any children.

 

Title: Kate Ann Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Ceit Anna Dochart; Kate Anna
Date of Birth: 06-09-1913
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 275
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 6286