You are here

James Mackenzie

James Mackenzie

James Mackenzie (1844-1919) was a son of Kenneth Mackenzie and Isabella Maclennan, 12 Marvig.

In 1874, in Stornoway, he married Christina Murray from Bayble. James and Christina settled at 12 Marvig and they had ten children.

 

 

Title: James Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Seumas Choinnich
Date of Birth: 10-02-1844
Date of Death: 1919
Date of Marriage: 02-11-1874
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 1340
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 62873