You are here

Christina Murray

Christina Murray

Christina Murray (1854-1947) was a daughter of Murdo Murray and Jessie Macdonald, 14  Upper Bayble.

In 1874, in Stornoway, she married  James Mackenzie, 12 Marvig. Christina and James settled at 12 Marvig and they had ten children.

 

 

Title: Christina Murray
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Chirsty
Date of Birth: 1854
Date of Death: 1947
Date of Marriage: 02-11-1874
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 1341
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 62879