You are here

Mary Kennedy

Mary Kennedy

Mary (1923-2018) was a daughter of Alexander Kennedy and Catherine Mackenzie, 13 Marvig.

At Blythswood, Glasgow, in 1949, she married Donald Smith, Cleascro and they settled in Glasgow.

 

 

Title: Mary Kennedy
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mearag
Date of Birth: 1923
Date of Death: 2018
Date of Marriage: 1949
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 5447
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 62948