You are here

George Mackenzie

George Mackenzie

George (born 1865) was a son of John Mackenzie and Christina Macfarlane, 14 Marvig. He married Mary Macfarlane, 10 Marvig. George and Mary settled at 14 Marvig and they had eight children. 

 

 

Title: George Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Seoras Iain
Date of Birth: 29-04-1865
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 5467
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 62988