You are here

Johanna Macdonald

Johanna Macdonald

Johanna (1900-1987) was a  daughter of Norman Macdonald and Ann Macritchie, 18 and later 5 Crowlista. 

Johanna married Kenneth Mackay, 34 Valtos, where they settled. They had no family.

Title: Johanna Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Seonag Dhaidh
Date of Birth: 18-01-1900
Date of Death: 04-07-1987
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 2824
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 63025