You are here

Finlay Maclennan

Finlay Maclennan

Finlay Maclennan (1853-1923) was a son of John Maclennan and Margaret Campbell, 16 Marvig.  

He married Margaret Mackenzie, 12 Marvig. Finlay and Margaret settled at 16 Marvig and they had four children.

 

 

Title: Finlay Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Fionnlagh Peigi
Date of Birth: 1853
Date of Death: 30-12-1923
Date of Marriage: 10-12-1878
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 5503
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 63126