You are here

Donald Macmillan

Donald Macmillan

Donald (1841-1918) was a son of John Macmillan and Mary Macleod, 17 Marvig.

In Stornoway, in 1864, he married Barbara Macdonald, 10 Garyvard. Donald and Barbara settled at 17 Marvig and they had six children.

 

 

Title: Donald Macmillan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Ban
Date of Birth: 13-01-1841
Date of Death: 1918
Date of Marriage: 20-12-1864
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 5518
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 63155