You are here

George Macdonald

George Macdonald

George Macdonad (1878-1945) was a son of Kenneth Macdonald and Jessie Morrison, 21 Marvig.

In Lochs, in 1902 he married Margaret Morrison, 2 Gravir. George and Margaret settled at 21 Marvig and they had nine children.

 

 

Title: George Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Seoras Choinnich
Date of Birth: 1878
Date of Death: 1945
Date of Marriage: 20-02-1902
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 5568
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 63272