You are here

Donald Maclennan

Donald Maclennan

Donald, born 1890, was the eldest son of Donald and Henrietta nee Morrison, 1 Kneep. He was the first of two Donalds in this family; served in the Royal Scots during WW1. He lived in Glasgow where he worked in a whisky shop and had one son that we know of.

Donald assumed tenancy of the croft - this was later passed to his brother, the other Donald

 

Title: Donald Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: a Bheest
Date of Birth: 07-06-1890
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 3016
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 63369