You are here

Christina Maclennan

Christina Maclennan

Christina, born 1895, was a daughter of Donald and Henrietta nee Morrison, 1 Kneep. She assumed tenancy of the croft from her younger brother Donald.

 

Title: Christina Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Stinag
Date of Birth: 15-01-1895
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 3018
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 63374