You are here

Ann Macdonald

Ann Macdonald

Ann, born c1847, was the eldest child of Donald and Isabell nee Mackay, 2 Kneep. Either Ann or her sister Mary was married to a Campbell - in 1901 an Isabella Campbell 'grand-daughter' was enumerated with her parents, Donald and Isabell.

 

Title: Ann Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna a Ghreusaich
Date of Birth: 1847
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 3044
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 63430