You are here

Malcolm Macdonald

Malcolm Macdonald

Malcolm (born c1848-1889), was the eldest son of Donald Macdonald and Isabella Mackay, 2 Kneep. He was married to Mary Johnston in Liverpool (where he was a police constable) and they had at least four children:  Mary Frances. born 1876; Isabella, born 1877; Malcolm, born 1879 and James, born 1880. There may have been more children.

 

Title: Malcolm Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum a Ghreusaich
Date of Birth: 1848
Date of Death: 10-12-1889
Date of Marriage: 1875
Occupation: Policeman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 3045
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 63433