You are here

Neil Macdonald

Neil Macdonald

Neil, born 1854, was a son of Donald and Isabell nee Mackay, 2 Kneep.

 

Title: Neil Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Niall a Ghreusaich
Date of Birth: 24-10-1854
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 3046
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 63436