You are here

John Maclennan

John Maclennan

John (1854-1913) was the eldest child of Donald Maclennan and Janet Morrison, 15 Kneep. He assumed tenancy of the croft and settled there with his wife Henrietta Macdonald, 3 Geshader. They had eight children.

 

Title: John Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Seonaid
Date of Birth: 1854
Date of Death: 22-01-1913
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 1412
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 63457