You are here

Mary Maclennan

Mary Maclennan

Mary (1885- 1960) was a daughter of John Maclennan and Henrietta Macdonald, 15 Kneep. She married Malcolm Macritchie, 3b Aird, Uig and they relocated to 11 Ardroil when the village was relotted in the early 1920s. They had three sons and three daughters.

 

Title: Mary Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi 'ain Seonaid
Date of Birth: 05-09-1885
Date of Death: 28-11-1960
Date of Marriage: 16-01-1913
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 1811
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 63464