You are here

Norman Maclennan

Norman Maclennan

Norman (1887-1961) was a son of John Maclennan and Henrietta Macdonald, 15 Kneep. He was 4th tenant of 2 Kneep but never lived there.

 

Title: Norman Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Tormod an Seonaid
Date of Birth: 14-05-1887
Date of Death: 24-02-1961
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 1417
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 63467