You are here

Farquhar Maclennan

Farquhar Maclennan

Farquhar, born 1893, was a son of John and Henrietta nee Macdonald, 15 Kneep. According to local tradition he was tenant of 4 Aird for a while.

 

Title: Farquhar Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Fearchar an Seonaid
Date of Birth: 29-10-1893
Date of Death: 22-11-1939
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 1413
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 63482