You are here

Donald Farquhar Maclennan

Donald Farquhar Maclennan

Donald Farquhar (1930-1999) was a son of Donald Maclennan and Margaret Maclennan, 15 Kneep. He was married late in life and lived at 10 Reef. They had no children.

 

Title: Donald Farquhar Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Tachaidh
Date of Birth: 17-10-1930
Date of Death: 18-11-1999
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 3073
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 63500