You are here

Angus Morrison

Angus Morrison

Angus, born 1833, was a son of Norman and Margaret nee Morrison, 13 Kneep. He assumed joint tenancy of the croft with his brother Norman and settled there with his wife Margaret 'Peggy' nee Maclean, 6 Enaclete.

 

Title: Angus Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas Thormoid Ruaidh
Date of Birth: 05-07-1833
Date of Marriage: 10-02-1863
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 2859
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 63526