You are here

John Morrison

John Morrison

John, born c1865, was the eldest child of Angus and Margaret nee Maclean, 13 Kneep. He was married to Christina nee Macdonald, 10 Kneep; no issue

 

Title: John Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: An Cubair; Iain Aonghais Thormoid Ruaidh
Date of Birth: 30-01-1864
Date of Death: 27-01-1939
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 3089
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 63534