You are here

Catherine Morrison

Catherine Morrison

Catherine, born 1866, was the eldest daughter of Angus and Margaret nee Maclean, 13 Kneep. She was married to Malcolm Matheson at 18 Uigean and raised seven children.

 

Title: Catherine Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Catriona Aonghais Thormoid Ruaidh
Date of Birth: 16-12-1866
Date of Marriage: 31-01-1895
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 3090
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 63537