You are here

Ann Matheson

Ann Matheson

Ann, born c1854, was a daughter of Donald and Annabell nee Maclean 5 Kneep. She was married to Allan Morrison at 3 Kneep; they raised six children.

 

Title: Ann Matheson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna Dhomhnaill an Bhain
Date of Birth: 1854
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 3078
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 63589