You are here

Donald Morrison

Donald Morrison

Donald (born 1862) was a son of Norman Morrison and Chirsty Mackenzie, 13 Kneep. He was married to Margaret Macritchie, 4 Enaclete and they settled at 13 Reef when Reef Farm was broken up in 1921. Donald and Chirsty had eight sons and one daughter.

Donald was one of the Reef Raiders in 1913.

 

Title: Donald Morrison
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Domhnall Tharmoid
Also Known As: Martain
Date of Birth: 18-09-1862
Occupation: Crofter
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 3087
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 63597