You are here

John Morrison

John Morrison

John, born 1865, was a son of Norman and Chirsty nee Mackenzie, 13 Kneep. "An Cupair" was unmarried.

He was one of the Reef Raiders in 1913.

 

Title: John Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Thormoid Thormoid Ruaidh
Date of Birth: 15-01-1865
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 3083
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 63600